• choir1

  • Football jump

  • boys basketball

  • dance team 2

  • Choir Fun

  • Equestrian Team

  • superman

  • Track start

  • Girls basketball team

  • Head Superfan

  • Band at State

  • Hurdle crew

  • State Champs 4X

  • Mr. Pate

  • Sideline Store

  • leadership class

  • Theatre

  • Swimmer

  • Speech Winners

  • Dance team

Sam Barlow High School Home Page
Print
« December 2016 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

 

Athletics
"ONWARD TO EXCELLENCE!"
   Sam Barlow High School
    5105 SE 302nd Ave Gresham, OR 97080
    Phone: (503) 258 - 4850 Fax: (503) 258 - 4840



For the latest updates, call the Sports Hotline: 503-258-4900

Please note: Schedules may change due to inclement weather -- especially for baseball, softball, & tennis. Please call the hotline for updated daily schedules.

Spirit Store LinkLooking for Barlow Apparel?  
Check out the online Bruins Spirit Sideline Store: 
http://www.sidelinestores.com/schools/oregon/gresham/sam-barlow-high-school

Athletic Information/Documents
 Clearance Forms
Athletic clearance forms, physical form, athletics policies, and drug and alcohol policy.
 Pool Information
Pool schedules, contact info, summer programs
 Winter Sports Schedules
Schedules for basketball, wrestling, & swimming
BRUIN ATHLETICS CONTACT INFORMATION
Sports Teams Coaches
Athletics Office Information

Athletic Director
Eric Stauffer
[email Mr. Stauffer
] Phone: 503.258.4895
Fax: 503.258.4830

Athletic Secretary
Karyn Dougharity [email Mrs. Dougharity
] Phone: 503.258.4895


Fall Athletics
Football
Terry Summerfield [email Coach Summerfield]

Cross Country
Jim Babson [email Coach Babson]
Oscar Rethwill [email Coach Rethwill]

Volleyball
Jessie Mott [email Coach Mott]

Girl's Soccer
Jason Hubert [email Coach Hubert]

Boy's Soccer
Neal Bridgnell [email Coach Bridgnell]

Water Polo
Mike Riegelmann [email Coach Riegelmann]

Winter Athletics
Girl's Basketball
Ron LaFord
(email Coach LaFord)


Boy's Basketball
Tom Johnson [email Coach Johnson]

Wrestling
Dave Head [email Coach Head]

Swimming
Angela Miller [email Coach Miller]

Spring Athletics
Baseball
Chris Jensen
[email Coach Jensen]

Softball
Rob Gehrke (email Coach Gehrke)

Girl's Tennis
Eric Strandberg
[email Coach Strandberg]

Boy's Tennis
Andrew Pate [email Coach Pate]

Track & Field
Scott Jones [email Coach Jones]

Girl's Golf
Sherry Gustafson (email Coach Gustafson)

Boy's Golf
Bryce Johnson (email Coach Johnson)

Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2016 - Educational website content management